• 033-22190164
  • umeschandracollege@gmail.com
Umeschandra College

UMESCHANDRA COLLEGE

ACCREDITED BY NAAC at the "B" level (FEBRUARY 2005)
Affiliated to University of Calcutta

 
 

List of Non-Teaching Staff

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Avjit Patra Head Clerk Madhyamik
2 Sri Pranab Ghosal Accountant M.Com

ACCOUNTS SECTION

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Amit Kumar Das Clerk B.Sc
2 Sri Amit Kr. Singh Clerk B.Com
3 Sri Sumanjay  Patra Clerk B.Com
4 Sri Prabal Kanti Mahanti Clerk B.Com
5 Sri Sanjay Bhowmick Clerk B.com
6 Sri Jitendra Samal Bearer Madhyamik

CASH SECTION

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Santosh Singh Bearer Class-VII passed

RECORDS SECTION

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Debasis  Bose Clerk B.Com
2 Sri Goutam  Das Clerk B.Com
3 Mrs. Atashi  Banerjee Clerk B.A
4 Sri Prashanta  Misra Clerk B.Com
5 Sri Arindam Mukherjee Clerk B.Tech

DESPATCH & REGISTRATION SECTION

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Subhendu  Dey Clerk H.S
2 Sri Samir Jana Bearer Class IX passed

ESTABLISHMENT SECTION

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Shubhendu Chakraborty Clerk B.Com
2 Sri Bishnupada Jana Clerk B.A
3 Sri Sumit  Biswas Clerk B.Sc
4 Sri Uttam  Baidya Bearer Class VIII passed

LIBRARY SECTION

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Susmit Ghosh Clerk B.Com
2 Sri Manoj Kumar Pathak Bearer Madhyamik

TEACHER'S ROOM

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Manick  Kumar Sahoo Bearer Class VIII passed
2 Sri Subal  Naskar Bearer Class VIII passed

PRINCIPAL'S ROOM

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Soumen Dhara Bearer Class VIII passed

EXAMINATION, ROUTINE & XEROX SECTION

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Shubham Naskar Bearer H.S
2 Sri Upendra Kumar Bearer H.S

CARETAKER & STOREKEEPER

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Joydeep  Chongder Electrician cum Caretaker Class IX passed

CLASS ROOM OPENING & CLOSING

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Narendra Samal Bearer Class VIII passed

COMMON ROOM, GAME & SPORTS

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Ranjit  Kumar Samal Guard Madhyamik

SWEEPER

Sl No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Sri Lakhi Hela Sweeper Class VIII passed
2 Sri Ram Chandra Paswan Sweeper Madhyamik